NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $101,411 - $132,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $71,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $692 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cottage
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Brick Front

About This Home

As of August 2020

***B.O.M . PENDING RELEASE OF SALE *** GREAT STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY LOCATED NEAR USA. NICE 3/1 FLOOR PLAN. SINGLE CARPORT AND NICE YARD. THIS HOME HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REDONE, NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT, NEW CARPET AND FLOORS, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, COUNTER TOPS AND SINK. THE FRONT DOOR IS NEW AND BRAND NEW BATHTUB. THE GREAT ROOM IS SPACIOUS AND THERE IS A FORMAL DINING ROOM AS WELL AS A DINING AREA IN THE KITCHEN. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TO SEE THIS HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Gabel

Redeemed Properties GC LLC License #90905 Listed on: 08/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

NOT MULTIPLE LISTING

NOT MULTILPLE LISTING

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Wood Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Druid Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2802101002038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK D 1ST ADD TO DRUID HOMES MBK 8 P 308 #SEC 10 T4S R2W #MP28 02 10 1 002
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1080.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: DRUID HILLS

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2802101002038

Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Mary Sebastian and Lee Livermore Kristy
Bought by
Sebastian Melissa and Livermore Kristy Lee
Current Estimated Value
$121,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,289
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,064

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold Price
$71,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Caton John Grady and Caton Jennifer Ellison
Sold Price
$71,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Boltic Isabel M
Bought by
Caton John Grady and Caton Jennifer Ellison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,200
Interest Rate
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sebastian Melissa $45,000 Stewart Title
Sebastian Melissa Mary $71,000 None Listed On Document
Coastal Cottage Living Real Estate Llc $71,000 Atc
Caton John Grady $61,500 Surety Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sebastian Melissa $93,750
Previous Owner Caton John Grady $49,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $71,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $534 $9,290 $2,000 $7,290
2024 $534 $8,970 $2,000 $6,970
2023 $513 $6,730 $1,800 $4,930
2022 $319 $6,080 $1,800 $4,280
2021 $304 $5,840 $1,800 $4,040
2020 $672 $10,580 $3,600 $6,980
2019 $655 $10,320 $0 $0
2018 $655 $10,320 $0 $0
2017 $632 $9,960 $0 $0
2016 $620 $9,760 $0 $0
2013 $883 $11,820 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0638892

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-02-10-1-002-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.