1200 Druid Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,196 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Druid Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $122,299, approximately $101 per square foot. 1200 Druid Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Martin Andrew M
Bought by
Oliver James E and Oliver Viola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,065
Outstanding Balance
$38,038
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Hare H David H and Hare Elaine S
Bought by
Martin Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,033
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver James E | $56,500 | None Available | |
| Martin Andrew M | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver James E | $55,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Andrew M | $53,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $8,920 | $2,000 | $6,920 |
| 2024 | $509 | $8,610 | $2,000 | $6,610 |
| 2023 | $490 | $6,480 | $1,800 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $323 | $6,130 | $1,800 | $4,330 |
| 2021 | $309 | $5,900 | $1,800 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $309 | $5,900 | $1,800 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $296 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $296 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $389 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map