1209 Druid Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,838 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Druid Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $124,460, approximately $121 per square foot. 1209 Druid Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Hicks Brian and Hicks Dawn
Bought by
Nero Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Outstanding Balance
$39,292
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hicks Brian and Hicks Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Lanier Janie Rowell
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Rowell Dorothy G
Bought by
Lanier Janie Rowell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Lanier Janie Rowell
Bought by
Lanier Janie Rowell and Rowell Dorothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nero Brandon J | $60,479 | None Available | |
| Hicks Brian | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $50,628 | None Available | |
| Lanier Janie Rowell | $30,000 | Title Assurance Company Inc | |
| Lanier Janie Rowell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nero Brandon J | $58,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanier Janie Rowell | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $8,210 | $2,000 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $465 | $7,930 | $2,000 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $325 | $6,000 | $1,800 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $282 | $5,480 | $1,800 | $3,680 |
| 2021 | $270 | $5,280 | $1,800 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $270 | $5,280 | $1,800 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $261 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $841 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map