1121 E 82nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $691,449, approximately $617 per square foot. 1121 E 82nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 276 Louis Marshall, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Uncommon Brownsville South Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Noville
Bought by
Hessic Carlyse and Thomas-Hessic Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$361,877
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessic Carlyse | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessic Carlyse | $436,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,050 | $35,460 | $8,520 | $26,940 |
| 2025 | $5,050 | $40,740 | $8,520 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $35,520 | $8,520 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $39,000 | $8,520 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $33,000 | $8,520 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $25,860 | $8,520 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $25,740 | $8,520 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $20,794 | $6,931 | $13,863 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $19,617 | $6,617 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $18,507 | $7,530 | $10,977 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $17,460 | $8,340 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $17,460 | $8,340 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map