1121 E Beryl Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,998 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E Beryl Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $319,750, approximately $267 per square foot. 1121 E Beryl Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Boucher Scalva Christine and Scalva Dennis J
Bought by
Collins Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,925
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Boucher Christine A and Boucher Scalva Christine
Bought by
Scalva Dennis J and Boucher Scalva Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Meszaros R Brent
Bought by
Boucher Christine A and Scalva Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Dan | $83,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scalva Dennis J | -- | -- | |
| Boucher Christine A | $75,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Dan | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boucher Christine A | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $12,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $12,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map