1121 E La Mirada Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,664 - $804,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,769
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E La Mirada Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $752,666, approximately $271 per square foot. 1121 E La Mirada Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Leid Kelly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leid Kelly R | $532,979 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $33,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $31,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $52,430 | $10,480 | $41,950 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $43,210 | $8,640 | $34,570 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $467 | $4,770 | $4,770 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map