NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1121 E Pleasant Ave Challis, ID 83226

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Nice, 3 bedroom 1 bath home is a super buy. It features an open floor plan, spacious kitchen. Has a 1 car attached garage, covered patio. The home has ease care vinyl siding, and top quality shingles. The property is completely fenced in a chain link and privacy fence. Has a bully barn for storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hether Lambson

Way Out West Realty Inc License #AB23223 Listed on: 07/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Hether Lambson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $515

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Outbuilding

Location

  • Property is near schools

Schools

  • Challis 181El Elementary School
  • Butte 111Jh Middle School
  • Challis 181Hs High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$515

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Subdivision Name: Jenson Addition-Custer
  • Directions: Hwy 93 N left on Pleasant Ave drive 2 blocks property on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), New Paint-Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Hood Vented, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Wood Burning, Free Standing
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1216

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy, Full
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Corner Lot, Near Schools
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Covered Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Stall, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Butte 111JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10497.96
  • Zoning Description: Custer-Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 515.06

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Challis 181EL
  • HighSchool: Challis 181HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
List Price
$108,000
Current Estimated Value
$246,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.30%
Original Mortgage
$109,090
Outstanding Balance
$93,745
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,845

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Halli $136,362 Custer Cnty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Halli $109,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold -- -- --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $108,000 +20.0% $89 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $89,998 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $666 $210,970 $28,940 $182,030
2024 $666 $206,660 $28,940 $177,720
2023 $574 $209,940 $28,940 $181,000
2022 $642 $163,370 $26,320 $137,050
2021 $576 $126,510 $21,790 $104,720
2020 $529 $124,970 $21,790 $103,180
2018 $534 $109,940 $21,790 $88,150
2017 $515 $109,940 $21,790 $88,150
2016 $514 $111,660 $21,790 $89,870
2015 $472 $111,660 $21,790 $89,870
2011 $298 $84,240 $21,790 $62,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2116237

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPA0103006006AA

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.