H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hannah Bieser
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 619-3121
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
If you want a home that feels new without the new-construction price tag, this one is it. This stylishly upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath home features an open-concept layout and a full renovation for ultimate peace of mind, including a new roof, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, siding, insulation, and water heater. The kitchen is designed to impress with soft-close cabinets and a walk-in pantry for extra storage and everyday function. With an acceptable offer, the seller will provide a $1,500 credit toward appliances, so you can choose what fits your style and needs. Step outside to a beautiful backyard with alley access, ready for you to add your own unique touch and create the backyard paradise you've been dreaming of. Truly move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2024018448 Listed on: 02/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $174,900 | +169.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -13.3% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $8,930 | $3,800 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $356 | $6,640 | $2,190 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $354 | $6,640 | $2,190 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $371 | $6,790 | $2,190 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $371 | $6,790 | $2,190 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $310 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
| 2019 | $301 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
| 2018 | $286 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $283 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $282 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | $280 | $5,150 | $2,190 | $2,960 |
| 2014 | $271 | $4,960 | $2,190 | $2,770 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hannah Bieser
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 619-3121
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amber Crawford
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 430-7199
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team Ozarks Group
Realty ONE Group Grand
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kellie Revoir
Epique Realty
(417) 343-1919
13 in this area
892 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Revoir Team LLC
ReeceNichols - Springfield
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Revoir Real Estate Group
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60316464
APN: 13-12-401-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.