1121 Eureka Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Eureka Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $195,649, approximately $167 per square foot. 1121 Eureka Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Ashbaugh Richard G
Bought by
Gentry Thomas L and Gentry Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,996
Outstanding Balance
$76,201
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Snell David A and Snell Phyllis L
Bought by
Ashbaugh Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,642
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Reeder Kevin G and Reeder Jennifer
Bought by
Snell David A and Snell Phyllis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Fry Matthew S
Bought by
Reeder Kevin G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Thomas L | $100,500 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Ashbaugh Richard G | $102,500 | Midwest Title Company | |
| Snell David A | $104,000 | Attorney | |
| Reeder Kevin G | -- | -- | |
| Reeder Kevin G | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Thomas L | $91,996 | |
| Closed | Ashbaugh Richard G | $100,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $53,610 | $7,900 | $45,710 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $53,610 | $7,900 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $53,610 | $7,900 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $33,300 | $4,910 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $33,300 | $4,910 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $33,300 | $4,910 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $29,120 | $4,910 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $29,120 | $4,910 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $29,120 | $4,910 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $26,270 | $4,910 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $26,270 | $4,910 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $26,270 | $4,910 | $21,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,480 | $4,900 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map