1114 Eureka Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Eureka Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $232,249, approximately $151 per square foot. 1114 Eureka Dr is a home with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Painter Kelly
Bought by
Painter Alyssa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Alyssa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $63,230 | $9,150 | $54,080 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $63,230 | $9,150 | $54,080 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $63,230 | $9,150 | $54,080 |
| 2022 | $376 | $4,550 | $4,550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,550 | $4,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map