1125 Dexter Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Dexter Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $172,440, approximately $149 per square foot. 1125 Dexter Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Heartland Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Scudder Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Scudder Ryan A
Bought by
Heartland Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Scudder Albert and Scudder Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,100
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Hammond Donald E and Hammond Amy F
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scudder Ryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Heartland Home Buyers Llc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Scudder Albert | $47,900 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scudder Albert | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $46,920 | $7,410 | $39,510 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $46,920 | $7,410 | $39,510 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $46,920 | $7,410 | $39,510 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $29,140 | $4,600 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $29,140 | $4,600 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $29,140 | $4,600 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $23,100 | $4,600 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $23,100 | $4,600 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $23,100 | $4,600 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $20,820 | $4,600 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $20,820 | $4,600 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $20,820 | $4,600 | $16,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,120 | $4,610 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map