2528 Hampton Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Hampton Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $197,418, approximately $145 per square foot. 2528 Hampton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Schramm John and Schramm Christine A
Bought by
Schramm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Schramm John M
Bought by
Schramm John M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schramm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schramm John M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $45,850 | $7,500 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $45,850 | $7,500 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $45,850 | $7,500 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $28,480 | $4,660 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $28,480 | $4,660 | $23,820 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $28,480 | $4,660 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $26,070 | $4,660 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $26,070 | $4,660 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $26,070 | $4,660 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $23,620 | $4,660 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $23,620 | $4,660 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $23,620 | $4,660 | $18,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,580 | $4,660 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map