1121 Evenson Ct Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Evenson Ct, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $443,404. 1121 Evenson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Laforce Christopher D and Laforce Melinda
Bought by
Tooke Casey and Tooke Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,532
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
J & J Building Llc
Bought by
Laforce Christopher D and La Force Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,334
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Bought by
J & J Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooke Casey | $288,000 | Monroe County Title | |
| Laforce Christopher D | -- | Arndt Buswell & Thorn Sc | |
| J & J Building Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tooke Casey | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Laforce Christopher D | $133,334 | |
| Previous Owner | J & J Building Llc | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $459,800 | $47,500 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $6,387 | $423,600 | $33,900 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $379,900 | $33,900 | $346,000 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $339,200 | $33,900 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $288,000 | $33,900 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $247,600 | $33,900 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $168,400 | $27,700 | $140,700 |
| 2011 | $368 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map