1121 Hensley Rd Jamestown, TN 38556
Estimated Value: $165,551 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556 and is currently estimated at $189,638, approximately $191 per square foot. 1121 Hensley Rd is a home located in Fentress County with nearby schools including Cumberland Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $35,900 | $7,800 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $485 | $35,900 | $7,800 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $485 | $35,900 | $7,800 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $385 | $20,175 | $5,700 | $14,475 |
| 2021 | $385 | $20,175 | $5,700 | $14,475 |
| 2020 | $385 | $20,175 | $5,700 | $14,475 |
| 2019 | $385 | $20,175 | $5,700 | $14,475 |
| 2018 | $385 | $20,175 | $5,700 | $14,475 |
| 2017 | $405 | $20,425 | $5,100 | $15,325 |
| 2016 | $405 | $20,425 | $5,100 | $15,325 |
| 2015 | $405 | $20,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $20,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map