Estimated Value: $263,532 - $317,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Formal Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of September 2014Look no further! Beautiful new kitchen with granite, oak floors, pantry, sliding doors to deck & more! Quiet country like living at edge of town, walk out mostly finished basement with lots of storage! Newer roof 2011!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,270
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 0.36
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Partially Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Bedroom in Basement
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Schools
- Logan-Magnolia Elementary And Middle School
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Patrick | $132,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $258,340 | $27,300 | $231,040 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $235,710 | $27,300 | $208,410 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $235,710 | $27,300 | $208,410 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $177,704 | $27,303 | $150,401 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $177,704 | $27,303 | $150,401 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $167,825 | $27,303 | $140,522 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $167,825 | $27,303 | $140,522 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $127,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $127,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $127,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $114,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $114,759 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 14-1170
APN: 460001495120000
- 1010 Skyline Dr
- 217 N 2nd Ave
- 322 Hillcrest Dr
- 317 S 3rd Ave
- Lot 18 Mulligan Trail
- 2144 Norton Ave
- LOT 27 Mulligan Trail
- LOT 26 Lmvcc Estates
- 2464 Mulligan Trail
- LOT 20 Lmvcc Estates
- LOT 17 Lmvcc Estates
- LOT 15 Mulligan Trail
- TBD Preston Place 3 Parcels
- 2768 194th St
- LOT D Fieldcrest Dr
- LOT 9 & 10 Fieldcrest Dr
- LOT 1 Fieldcrest Dr
- LOT E & K Fieldcrest Dr
- LOT C Fieldcrest Dr
- TBD Preston Place 2 Parcels
Ask me questions while you tour the home.