1121 Lark St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Lark St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $348,622, approximately $289 per square foot. 1121 Lark St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Heidenson Raymond F and Heidenson Lynette G
Bought by
Heidenson Raymond Fred and Heidenson Lynette Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidenson Raymond Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $333,700 | $43,300 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $333,800 | $38,200 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $333,800 | $38,200 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $307,600 | $38,200 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $232,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $219,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $203,155 | $33,623 | $169,532 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $200,073 | $33,623 | $166,450 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $191,321 | $31,036 | $160,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,089 | $31,036 | $151,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map