1121 Lawrence Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $725,464
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Lawrence Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $711,616, approximately $246 per square foot. 1121 Lawrence Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Hau Nguyen
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu Trung and Nguyen Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Hau
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Carbonell Deborah A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Carbonell Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,550
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hieu Trung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Hau | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $265,500 | None Available | |
| Carbonell Deborah A | $489,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hau | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbonell Deborah A | $391,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $714,000 | $165,900 | $548,100 |
| 2023 | $10,716 | $693,000 | $161,000 | $532,000 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $328,409 | $48,650 | $279,759 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $321,971 | $47,697 | $274,274 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $318,670 | $47,208 | $271,462 |
| 2019 | $7,322 | $312,423 | $46,283 | $266,140 |
| 2018 | $7,163 | $306,298 | $45,376 | $260,922 |
| 2017 | $7,666 | $300,293 | $44,487 | $255,806 |
| 2016 | $7,479 | $294,406 | $43,615 | $250,791 |
| 2015 | $7,339 | $289,984 | $42,960 | $247,024 |
| 2014 | $7,174 | $284,305 | $42,119 | $242,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map