1121 Maple St Inglewood, CA 90301
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Maple St, Inglewood, CA 90301 and is currently estimated at $859,335, approximately $636 per square foot. 1121 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Payne (Beulah) Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Morningside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2023
Sold by
Escobar Paula J
Bought by
P Escobar Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Escobar Miguel A
Bought by
Escobar Paula J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P Escobar Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Escobar Paula J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $207,796 | $99,106 | $108,690 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $203,722 | $97,163 | $106,559 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $199,728 | $95,258 | $104,470 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $195,813 | $93,391 | $102,422 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $191,974 | $91,560 | $100,414 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $186,283 | $88,846 | $97,437 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $182,631 | $87,104 | $95,527 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $175,541 | $83,723 | $91,818 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $172,905 | $82,466 | $90,439 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $169,519 | $80,851 | $88,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map