Buyer's Agent in 2016
Albert Mejia
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 531-3243
7 in this area
272 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $325,000
This is a lovely three-bedroom one and a half bath home. This home is extremely well-maintained as newer carpet and new copper roof within the last eight years. Has a very large backyard and a detached small structure that was originally used as a kids Playhouse and now issues for storage. There is also an additional storage shed for tools. The home is very well lighted and very cozy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Sanchez Alfonso | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pulido Pulido Laura Laura | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Chappell Family Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pulido Pulido Laura Laura | $152,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2016 11/25/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $164,987 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $201,191 | $34,815 | $166,376 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $178,480 | $33,464 | $145,016 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $174,981 | $32,808 | $142,173 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $171,551 | $32,165 | $139,386 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $169,793 | $31,836 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $166,464 | $31,212 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $163,200 | $30,600 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $322 | $33,082 | $7,840 | $25,242 |
| 2015 | $291 | $32,586 | $7,723 | $24,863 |
| 2014 | $270 | $31,948 | $7,572 | $24,376 |
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Albert Mejia
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 531-3243
7 in this area
272 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216602516
APN: 005-084-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.