Estimated Value: $926,530 - $1,950,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Mount George Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,412,883, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 1121 Mount George Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Hyatt Patricia A
Bought by
Hyatt Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Hyatt Margaret A
Bought by
Hyatt Margaret A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hyatt Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Hyatt Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $54,894 | $22,906 | $31,988 |
| 2024 | $653 | $53,818 | $22,457 | $31,361 |
| 2023 | $653 | $52,764 | $22,017 | $30,747 |
| 2022 | $632 | $51,731 | $21,586 | $30,145 |
| 2021 | $620 | $50,717 | $21,163 | $29,554 |
| 2020 | $613 | $50,197 | $20,946 | $29,251 |
| 2019 | $601 | $49,214 | $20,536 | $28,678 |
| 2018 | $596 | $48,250 | $20,134 | $28,116 |
| 2017 | $624 | $50,771 | $19,740 | $31,031 |
| 2016 | $608 | $49,776 | $19,353 | $30,423 |
| 2015 | $574 | $49,030 | $19,063 | $29,967 |
| 2014 | $564 | $48,070 | $18,690 | $29,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map