1121 Multiflora Loop Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $967,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Multiflora Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $736,165, approximately $222 per square foot. 1121 Multiflora Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Mi Homes Tempa Llc
Bought by
Gerges Father Joshua Mamdouh and Wilson Loeis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,150
Outstanding Balance
$243,131
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerges Father Joshua Mamdouh | $274,000 | M I Title Agenyc Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerges Father Joshua Mamdouh | $291,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,708 | $448,470 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,708 | $448,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,708 | $423,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,469 | $411,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,652 | $398,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $386,930 | $56,760 | $330,170 |
| 2020 | $8,036 | $376,060 | $31,350 | $344,710 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $367,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $360,753 | $31,350 | $329,403 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map