1121 N Broadway Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $145,320, approximately $302 per square foot. 1121 N Broadway is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $112,800 | $12,300 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $514 | $110,200 | $12,300 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $594 | $66,000 | $12,300 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $584 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $516 | $66,000 | $12,300 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $500 | $50,900 | $10,900 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $490 | $46,700 | $10,900 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $428 | $46,700 | $10,900 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $444 | $42,500 | $9,500 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $424 | $43,100 | $9,500 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,300 | $9,500 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map