1121 Newcastle Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,260,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Newcastle Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,092,887, approximately $443 per square foot. 1121 Newcastle Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Bean Joseph A and Bean Natalie A
Bought by
Bean Joseph A and Bean Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,880
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$975,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Bean Joseph A and Hodges Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,978
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Joseph A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bean Joseph A | $318,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean Joseph A | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Bean Joseph A | $317,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $469,729 | $169,878 | $299,851 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $460,520 | $166,548 | $293,972 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $451,491 | $163,283 | $288,208 |
| 2022 | $8,851 | $442,639 | $160,082 | $282,557 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $433,961 | $156,944 | $277,017 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $429,512 | $155,335 | $274,177 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $421,091 | $152,290 | $268,801 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $412,835 | $149,304 | $263,531 |
| 2017 | $70 | $404,741 | $146,377 | $258,364 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $396,806 | $143,507 | $253,299 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $390,847 | $141,352 | $249,495 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $383,192 | $138,584 | $244,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map