1121 Pine Needle Dr Ellabell, GA 31308
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Pine Needle Dr, Ellabell, GA 31308 and is currently estimated at $294,977, approximately $213 per square foot. 1121 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Lanier Primary School, Bryan County Elementary School, and Bryan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Williams David
Bought by
Edenfield Letitia K and Edenfield William Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,847
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Williams David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,612
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Wells Forgo Bank
Bought by
Usa Housing & Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Wade William J Trustee For Mid
Bought by
Thompson Kenneth A and Thompson Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Parrish Patrick A and Parrish Robin
Bought by
Wade William J Trustee For Mid-State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Wade William J Trustee
Bought by
Parrish Patrick A and Parrish Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Bisson Bruce L As Trustee For
Bought by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Ringgold James and Ringgold Chr
Bought by
Bisson Bruce L As Trustee For Midstate T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Ringold Christopher
Bought by
Ringgold James and Ringgold Chr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Ringold Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edenfield Letitia K | $280,000 | -- | |
| Williams David | $75,000 | -- | |
| Usa Housing & Urban Developmen | $147,672 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $147,672 | -- | |
| Thompson Kenneth A | $78,400 | -- | |
| Wade William J Trustee For Mid-State | $96,000 | -- | |
| Parrish Patrick A | $1,000 | -- | |
| Wade William J Trustee | $1,000 | -- | |
| Jim Walter Homes Inc | $1,000 | -- | |
| Bisson Bruce L As Trustee For Midstate T | $63,000 | -- | |
| Ringgold James | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ringold Christopher | $10,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edenfield Letitia K | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams David | $80,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $73,480 | $9,200 | $64,280 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $72,600 | $8,480 | $64,120 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $38,520 | $8,480 | $30,040 |
| 2022 | $180 | $38,000 | $8,480 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $180 | $39,000 | $8,480 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $883 | $35,480 | $4,960 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $200 | $35,680 | $4,960 | $30,720 |
| 2018 | $170 | $35,680 | $4,960 | $30,720 |
| 2017 | $155 | $36,200 | $4,960 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $155 | $35,800 | $4,960 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $155 | $35,600 | $4,960 | $30,640 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $36,320 | $4,960 | $31,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map