516 Elm Rd Ellabell, GA 31308
Estimated Value: $78,723 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Elm Rd, Ellabell, GA 31308 and is currently estimated at $186,241. 516 Elm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lanier Primary School, Bryan County Elementary School, and Bryan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Grizzard Joseph
Bought by
Atkinson James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Grizzard Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson James T | $27,200 | -- | |
| Grizzard Joseph | $15,500 | -- | |
| -- | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $9,672 | $8,200 | $1,472 |
| 2024 | $212 | $9,032 | $7,560 | $1,472 |
| 2023 | $203 | $9,124 | $7,560 | $1,564 |
| 2022 | $275 | $11,484 | $7,560 | $3,924 |
| 2021 | $282 | $11,484 | $7,560 | $3,924 |
| 2020 | $207 | $8,324 | $4,400 | $3,924 |
| 2019 | $204 | $8,112 | $4,400 | $3,712 |
| 2018 | $206 | $8,112 | $4,400 | $3,712 |
| 2017 | $190 | $7,812 | $4,400 | $3,412 |
| 2016 | $192 | $7,812 | $4,400 | $3,412 |
| 2015 | $193 | $7,812 | $4,400 | $3,412 |
| 2014 | $201 | $8,112 | $4,400 | $3,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map