417 Elm Rd Ellabell, GA 31308
Estimated Value: $92,968 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Elm Rd, Ellabell, GA 31308 and is currently estimated at $176,992. 417 Elm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lanier Primary School, Bryan County Elementary School, and Bryan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Flowers Lanier Karen
Bought by
Lanier 01092001 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Lanier Nathaniel J
Bought by
Flowers Lanier Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Goude Charles Aaron
Bought by
Lanier Nathaniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp
Bought by
Goude Charles Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Mccumbers Herbert A
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Mccumbers Herbert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier 01092001 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flowers Lanier Karen | -- | -- | |
| Lanier Nathaniel J | $25,000 | -- | |
| Goude Charles Aaron | $18,000 | -- | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mccumbers Herbert A | $8,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $11,572 | $10,800 | $772 |
| 2024 | $249 | $10,732 | $9,960 | $772 |
| 2023 | $250 | $10,780 | $9,960 | $820 |
| 2022 | $258 | $10,780 | $9,960 | $820 |
| 2021 | $265 | $10,780 | $9,960 | $820 |
| 2020 | $165 | $6,620 | $5,800 | $820 |
| 2019 | $167 | $6,572 | $5,800 | $772 |
| 2018 | $167 | $6,572 | $5,800 | $772 |
| 2017 | $162 | $6,560 | $5,800 | $760 |
| 2016 | $162 | $6,560 | $5,800 | $760 |
| 2015 | $162 | $6,560 | $5,800 | $760 |
| 2014 | $163 | $6,572 | $5,800 | $772 |
Source: Public Records
Map