1121 Proctor St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,600 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Proctor St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $276,150, approximately $184 per square foot. 1121 Proctor St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Frank W and Ellis John D
Bought by
Drake Mathew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,020
Outstanding Balance
$284,222
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Frank W
Bought by
Ellis Diana Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Jr Frank W
Bought by
Ellis Diana Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Marie Ellis Diana
Bought by
Ellis Frank W and Ellis John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mathew | $280,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Ellis Diana Marie | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Diana Marie | -- | Timothy K Palmer Pc | |
| Ellis Frank W | -- | Timothy K Palmer Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Mathew | $286,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $216,800 | $55,800 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $207,100 | $55,800 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $393 | $202,500 | $55,800 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $169,500 | $55,800 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $143,400 | $48,500 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $132,700 | $48,500 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $129,200 | $48,500 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $135 | $128,800 | $48,400 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $128,800 | $48,400 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $132,300 | $48,400 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $136 | $132,300 | $48,400 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $136 | $132,300 | $48,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map