NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1121 SE Bordner Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $420,699

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,481 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sunset Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2013

NEW ROOF/GUTTERS/GARAGE DOORS/EXTERIOR PAINT! NEW CARPET COMING! OVER 2700sqft!Kit w/brkfst bar & pntry.GRT rm w/gas fp! Frm Din Rm. Main flr MSTR STE w/CRNR tub, sep shwr, dual vnty, wlk-in closet & lndry rm! HUGE Fin WalkOut/Up w/recrm, fam rm, hobby/wrkshp+strg! Minor Updating to your taste!Well cared for home, great location, great schools! Fully fenced yard, great location...walk to neighborhood pool! Minutes from highway! WILL GO FHA or VA! Quick possession and close!! Seller Relocated! AB MAY PLUS Provided by sellers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristine Fowler Sapp

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #SP00219919 Listed on: 05/08/2013

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Co-Listed By

Gerome Buhrman

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #SP00231924

Last Buyer's Agent

Cecil Armstrong

License #2004035107

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Pantry, Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Pantry, Fireplace

• Exclusions: ALL~ AS IS
  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-640-15-19-00-0-00-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,959

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 11-15 Years
  • Legal Description: Oak Hill South Lot 12
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1455.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RAN 23
  • Co List Office Name: Reece & Nichols West
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-307-4000
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Home Warranty Company: AB MAY PLUS
  • Home Warranty Cost: 449
  • Home Warranty Deductable: 60
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 38
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Kristine Fowler Sapp
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 23
  • List Office Name: Reece & Nichols West
  • List Office Phone: 913-307-4000
  • Living Area: 2700.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Family Room, Great Room, Main Floor Master, Recreation Room, Workshop
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2959
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: ALL~ AS IS
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Prt Window Cover, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Sump Pump, Walk Up
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Free Std
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Wood Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Swimming Pool
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Pleasant Lea

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 61-640-15-19-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Hill South

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2959.00

Listed on
May 8, 2013
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Stansell Patricia A and Holloway Patricia
Bought by
Hartenstein Evan L and Hartenstein Elizabeth M
Seller's Agent
Kristine Fowler Sapp
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Cecil Armstrong
List Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$391,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
List Price
$180,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Cerra & Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Hohensinner Anthony S and Hohensinner Alberta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Patterson Peters Dill Dev Inc
Bought by
Cerra & Sons Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
8.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stansell Patricia -- None Available
Hohensinner Anthony S -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cerra & Sons Construction Inc -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hohensinner Anthony S $110,000
Previous Owner Cerra & Sons Construction Inc $82,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold -- -- --
05/11/2013 05/11/13 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Sale $180,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,485 $56,286 $9,270 $47,016
2024 $4,452 $62,111 $8,637 $53,474
2023 $4,452 $62,111 $6,979 $55,132
2022 $3,436 $42,560 $8,797 $33,763
2021 $3,507 $42,560 $8,797 $33,763
2020 $3,538 $42,520 $8,797 $33,723
2019 $3,441 $42,520 $8,797 $33,723
2018 $1,007,550 $36,268 $3,540 $32,728
2017 $3,163 $36,268 $3,540 $32,728
2016 $3,119 $35,397 $3,971 $31,426
2014 $2,981 $33,162 $3,718 $29,444
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1829225

Heartland MLS

APN: 61-640-15-19-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.