1121 Short Davis St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,337 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Short Davis St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $90,584, approximately $74 per square foot. 1121 Short Davis St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Pentecostal Temple Church Of Our Lord An
Bought by
Johnson Rickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rickey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $2,380 | $300 | $2,080 |
| 2024 | $360 | $2,361 | $300 | $2,061 |
| 2023 | $360 | $2,361 | $300 | $2,061 |
| 2022 | $358 | $2,361 | $300 | $2,061 |
| 2021 | $358 | $2,361 | $300 | $2,061 |
| 2020 | $344 | $2,301 | $300 | $2,001 |
| 2019 | $345 | $2,301 | $300 | $2,001 |
| 2018 | $340 | $2,301 | $300 | $2,001 |