1121 Tanglewood Ln Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Tanglewood Ln, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $191,048, approximately $133 per square foot. 1121 Tanglewood Ln is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Peacock Aaron
Bought by
Prater Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Anthony David B and Anthony Leona D
Bought by
Peacock Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Brumback David and Brumback Linda
Bought by
Anthony David B and Anthony Leona D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Brumback Jeramee G
Bought by
Brumback David and Brumback Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,790
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Joshua | $120,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Peacock Aaron | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Anthony David B | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Brumback David | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peacock Aaron | $152,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony David B | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brumback David | $52,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $9,820 | $460 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $817 | $5,410 | $290 | $5,120 |
| 2023 | $454 | $5,410 | $290 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $586 | $8,030 | $490 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $589 | $8,030 | $490 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $613 | $8,590 | $510 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $576 | $8,590 | $510 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $600 | $9,590 | $530 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $689 | $9,870 | $530 | $9,340 |
| 2016 | $752 | $11,220 | $540 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $620 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $635 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $635 | $11,450 | $540 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map