1121 Timbers E Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $225,071
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Timbers E, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $219,536, approximately $169 per square foot. 1121 Timbers E is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Towering Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Elizabeth Meridee
Bought by
Gass Tracy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Aaron J and Brooks Allison C
Bought by
Whitson James T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gass Tracy E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Whitson James T | $95,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $30,900 | -- | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $30,900 | -- | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $835 | $20,075 | $0 | $20,075 |
| 2021 | $835 | $20,075 | $0 | $20,075 |
| 2020 | $835 | $20,075 | $0 | $20,075 |