1121 Turner Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Turner Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $229,374, approximately $181 per square foot. 1121 Turner Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Styron Willard M and Styron Cheryl L
Bought by
Styron Willard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Bess Phillip Royce and Bess Christopher Julian
Bought by
Styron Willard M and Styron Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styron Willard M | -- | None Available | |
| Styron Willard M | $99,900 | Va Home Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Styron Willard M | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $164,400 | $50,000 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $159,400 | $50,000 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $155,500 | $50,000 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $140,700 | $50,000 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $131,300 | $40,600 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $128,400 | $40,600 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $128,400 | $40,600 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $127,500 | $40,600 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $127,500 | $40,600 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $127,500 | $40,600 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $777 | $127,500 | $40,600 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $777 | $127,500 | $40,600 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map