NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1121 Wilson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
841 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2012

Last sale price $36,500 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 485% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,266 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

North of the River HUD Home! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has lots of potential! The home features a separate dining area and indoor laundry room. The large fenced backyard has a patio that would be great for entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Rivera

Scott Rivera Real Estate Team License #00626698 Listed on: 02/29/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Pauley

Unknown Broker License #01457676

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 841 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Beardsley Elementary And Middle School
  • North High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11112102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,761 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type 2: HUD
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1552
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 841.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HUD
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Evaporative,Floor/Wall Heater

Schools

  • High School: North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beardsley

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6761.00
  • Parcel #: 11112102

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Beardsley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Eickenhorst Daniel K and Claus Jennie Kyler
Bought by
Revocab Jennie K Claus and Revocab Richard A Claus
Current Estimated Value
$213,555

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2012
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Eickenhorst Daniel Keith and Claus Jennie Kyler
Seller's Agent
Scott Rivera
Scott Rivera Real Estate Team
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Pauley
Unknown Broker
List Price
$31,000
Sold Price
$36,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
17.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Mainus Properties Inc
Bought by
Douglas Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,934
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mainus Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Max Lee and Anderson Yolanda K
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc and Shearson Lehman Hutton Mtg Corp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Revocab Jennie K Claus -- None Available
Eickenhorst Daniel Keith $36,500 Chicago Title Company
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Cr Title Services Inc
Citimortgage Inc $55,032 Cr Title Services Inc
Douglas Michael L $63,000 American Title Company
Mainus Properties Inc $28,500 American Title Co
Hud -- First American Title Co
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc $51,465 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Douglas Michael L $62,934
Previous Owner Mainus Properties Inc $28,500
Closed Douglas Michael L $3,146
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Sold $36,500 +17.7% $43 / Sq Ft
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2012 02/29/12 For Sale $31,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,523 $45,836 $18,837 $26,999
2024 $1,471 $44,938 $18,468 $26,470
2023 $1,471 $44,057 $18,106 $25,951
2022 $1,390 $43,194 $17,751 $25,443
2021 $1,298 $42,348 $17,403 $24,945
2020 $1,237 $41,915 $17,225 $24,690
2019 $1,222 $41,915 $17,225 $24,690
2018 $1,180 $40,289 $16,557 $23,732
2017 $1,154 $39,500 $16,233 $23,267
2016 $1,104 $38,726 $15,915 $22,811
2015 $1,083 $38,145 $15,676 $22,469
2014 $1,061 $37,398 $15,369 $22,029
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21202307

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 111-121-02-00-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.