11210 Waddell St Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11210 Waddell St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $717,543, approximately $637 per square foot. 11210 Waddell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Hadley School, and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Sedano Jose Mario and Sedano Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Sedano Living Trust and Sedano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Sedano Jose Mario
Bought by
Sedano Jose Mario and Sedano Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Sedano Ma Guadalupe
Bought by
Sedano Jose Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sedano Jose Mario | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Sedano Jose Mario | -- | Universal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sedano Jose Mario | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedano Jose Mario | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $164,432 | $65,764 | $98,668 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $161,209 | $64,475 | $96,734 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $158,049 | $63,211 | $94,838 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $154,951 | $61,972 | $92,979 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $151,913 | $60,757 | $91,156 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $147,409 | $58,956 | $88,453 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $144,519 | $57,800 | $86,719 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $138,908 | $55,556 | $83,352 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $136,822 | $54,722 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $134,143 | $53,651 | $80,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map