11211 3rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $334,615 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11211 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $377,154, approximately $274 per square foot. 11211 3rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Szabad Mark and Szabad Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,328
Outstanding Balance
$10,056
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$367,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Roberts Harry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,328
Outstanding Balance
$10,056
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$367,098
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabad Mark | $97,300 | -- | |
| Roberts Harry F | $92,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szabad Mark | $67,328 | |
| Closed | Roberts Harry F | $91,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |