K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kurian Abraham
Land & Luxe Realty
(832) 593-1218
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $206,428
An excellent opportunity awaits in Bayou Place subdivision! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers over1,400 SF of living space, providing ample room to personalize and make it your own. The open floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The living area features high ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Two over sized garage. Step outside to enjoy the oversized, fenced-in backyard, ideal for outdoor relaxation, gardening, or family gatherings. Great location!! Located in Bayou Place subdivision and just few steps away from the community park with tennis court and swimming pool. Easy access to US 59, Beltway 8, Westpark Toll Road and Hwy 6.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Land & Luxe Realty License #0664052 Listed on: 06/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Viet Quoc Che | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Viet Quoc Che | $191,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $187,152 | $46,125 | $141,027 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $187,152 | $46,125 | $141,027 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $188,214 | $46,125 | $142,089 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $156,070 | $38,438 | $117,632 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $144,566 | $30,750 | $113,816 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $129,448 | $19,475 | $109,973 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $129,448 | $19,475 | $109,973 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $123,000 | $19,475 | $103,525 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $86,750 | $19,475 | $67,275 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kurian Abraham
Land & Luxe Realty
(832) 593-1218
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hoa Pham
Lone Star Realty
(832) 367-3531
9 in this area
77 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eileen Lin Houston Re/max
Forever Realty, LLC
(281) 610-8211
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 73657246
APN: 1126770000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.