11213 W Mill Rd Milwaukee, WI 53225
Florist Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,535 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11213 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225 and is currently estimated at $482,134, approximately $182 per square foot. 11213 W Mill Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Gilder Stacy
Bought by
Mathews Gordon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,999
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Gilder James and Gilder James Timothy
Bought by
Gilder Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,999
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mill Rd & Appleton Llc
Bought by
Gilder James and Gilder Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Milwauk
Bought by
Mill Rd & Appleton Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Gordon D | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Gilder Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Gilder James | $56,500 | 1St Service Title & Closing | |
| Mill Rd & Appleton Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Gordon D | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilder James | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mill Rd & Appleton Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,089 | $412,500 | $35,700 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $8,460 | $358,000 | $25,500 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $8,210 | $358,000 | $25,500 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $289,500 | $80,000 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $289,500 | $80,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $274,000 | $78,300 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $274,000 | $78,300 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | $257,400 | $80,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $6,866 | $246,800 | $80,000 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $7,186 | $252,000 | $80,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $7,337 | $252,000 | $80,000 | $172,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,000 | $80,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map