NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,443 - $436,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,931 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2013

Last sale price $144,900 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,417 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Fenced Diving Pool, new cabinets and granite counters installed 1 year ago. Also both bathroms have been upgraded, tile shower surrounds, newer bathroom vanities. tile floors in family room, sunkin living room and kitchen areas. Carpet in all bedrooms. Small office or den area located off living room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Jackson

Realty ONE Group License #SA512772000 Listed on: 12/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Halpine

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA630078000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $915

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,569

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,931 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,569 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Fairwood Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-34-049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$915

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,569 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 43rd Avenue and Cactus
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Fairwood Unit 1
  • Efficiency: Multi-Pane Wndws
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 75.04
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1931.0
  • Stories: 1

• Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tumbleweed Elementary School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8569.0
  • Parcel #: 149-34-049

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 915.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.00
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2012
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$425,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$142,274
Outstanding Balance
$98,367
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Tower Capital Llc
Bought by
Vitalproperties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Tower Capital Llc
Bought by
Proeprties Vital

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tower Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Hebison Blyt G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Hebison Rhonda L
Bought by
Hebison Blyt G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
All Services Arizona Co
Bought by
Hebison Blyt G and Hebison Rhonda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,963
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
All Services Arizona Co
Bought by
Hebison Blyt G and Hebison Rhonda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cowie Steve D and Cowie Della R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,940
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2000
Sold by
Cowie Steve D and Cowie Della R
Bought by
All Services Arizona Co and Trust #11214Npo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,940
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Coombs Conan W and Coombs Kathleen A
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Hudock Christine P and Hudock Mark G
Bought by
Coombs Conan W and Coombs Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,005
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Camou William F $144,900 First American Title Ins Co
Vitalproperties Llc -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Proeprties Vital -- None Available
Tower Capital Llc $62,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $47,200 Great American Title
Hebison Blyt G -- First American Title Ins Co
Hebison Blyt G -- Stewart Title & Trust
Hebison Blyt G $139,000 --
Cowie Steve D -- --
All Services Arizona Co -- --
Va $97,383 First Southwestern Title
Coombs Conan W $83,500 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Camou William F $142,274
Previous Owner Vitalproperties Llc $150,000
Previous Owner Hebison Blyt G $184,800
Previous Owner Hebison Blyt G $140,963
Previous Owner Hebison Blyt G $131,500
Previous Owner Cowie Steve D $104,940
Previous Owner All Services Arizona Co $100,000
Previous Owner Coombs Conan W $86,005
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Sold $144,900 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2012 12/26/12 For Sale $144,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,799 $16,140 -- --
2024 $1,696 $15,371 -- --
2023 $1,696 $28,960 $5,790 $23,170
2022 $1,636 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2021 $1,677 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2020 $1,632 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
2019 $1,602 $16,630 $3,320 $13,310
2018 $1,557 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
2017 $1,079 $13,560 $2,710 $10,850
2016 $1,060 $13,300 $2,660 $10,640
2015 $983 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4866282

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-34-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.