11215 N Daniel Ct Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,200 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11215 N Daniel Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $392,800, approximately $148 per square foot. 11215 N Daniel Ct is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,072 | $101,140 | $17,030 | $84,110 |
| 2023 | $7,713 | $96,320 | $16,220 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $88,540 | $15,280 | $73,260 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $84,320 | $14,550 | $69,770 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $83,490 | $14,410 | $69,080 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $90,990 | $14,850 | $76,140 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $93,800 | $15,310 | $78,490 |
| 2016 | $7,466 | $93,800 | $15,310 | $78,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map