NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $528,000 - $554,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $216,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,139 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Private Yard
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2013

Great Location close to schools, stores, and freeway. Nice 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, inground swimming pool home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LETICIA ANDRIANO

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS License #01295310 Listed on: 04/20/2013

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

Last Buyer's Agent

Julio Sanchez

Realty Masters & Associates License #01194319

Realty Masters & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 8095
  • Assessor Parcel Number 475312030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 475312030
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 135.68
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 8095

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2013
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Orellana Sonia
Bought by
Orellana Joaquin Edgardo
Seller's Agent
LETICIA ANDRIANO
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Julio Sanchez
Realty Masters & Associates
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
13.68%
Current Estimated Value
$540,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$324,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$209,520
Outstanding Balance
$145,748
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,920

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2013
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Canales Jorge Y Solorzano
Bought by
Orellana Joaquin E
Seller's Agent
LETICIA ANDRIANO
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Julio Sanchez
Realty Masters & Associates
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
13.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,520
Outstanding Balance
$145,748
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Canales Jorge Y Solorzano

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,451
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Nava Humberto B and Nava Guadalupe
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Stabnow David A and Stabnow Elizabeth B
Bought by
Nava Humberto B and Nava Guadalupe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
10.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stabnow David A and Stabnow Elizabeth B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,938
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Secured Bankers Mtg Company
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,938
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Gayer Keith D and Gayer Sonja D
Bought by
Secured Bankers Mtg Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
New England Financial Corp
Bought by
James Daniel S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
James Daniel S
Bought by
New England Financial Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orellana Joaquin Edgardo -- First American Title
Orellana Joaquin E $216,000 First American Title
Canales Jorge Y Solorzano $140,000 Servicelink
Wells Fargo Bank Na $123,795 Accommodation
Nava Humberto B $129,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Stabnow David A $102,000 Orange Coast Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Secured Bankers Mtg Company $96,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
James Daniel S -- --
New England Financial Corp -- --
New England Financial Corp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orellana Joaquin E $209,520
Previous Owner Canales Jorge Y Solorzano $136,451
Previous Owner Nava Humberto B $103,200
Previous Owner Stabnow David A $103,938
Closed Nava Humberto B $25,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $216,000 +13.7% $136 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2013 04/20/13 For Sale $190,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,066 $265,973 $73,878 $192,095
2023 $3,066 $255,647 $71,010 $184,637
2022 $2,950 $250,635 $69,618 $181,017
2021 $2,895 $245,721 $68,253 $177,468
2020 $2,865 $243,203 $67,554 $175,649
2019 $2,818 $238,435 $66,230 $172,205
2018 $2,763 $233,761 $64,932 $168,829
2017 $2,703 $229,178 $63,659 $165,519
2016 $2,676 $224,685 $62,411 $162,274
2015 $2,637 $221,313 $61,475 $159,838
2014 $2,457 $216,980 $60,272 $156,708
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV13071858

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 475-312-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.