11217 Carousel Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $339,042
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11217 Carousel Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $329,261, approximately $242 per square foot. 11217 Carousel Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Delta Center Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Lantz James J and Lantz Mary A
Bought by
Brown Gary and Brown Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gary | $314,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Brown Gary | $314,000 | Diversified National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |