$785,000

11217 Eider Ln Carthage, MO 64836

Estimated payment $4,546/month

Total Views 1,755
3 Beds
3 Baths
4,594 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Luxury Carthage listing with water views. This private paradise is one of a kind, nestled at the end of a quiet lane on approximately seven wooded acres with a mature walnut grove. This is an outdoorsman's dream come true, featuring private creek access and its own gravel bar--perfect for launching your canoe, fishing, or hunting. This fully brick colonial home offers a perfect blend of privacy and space. Enjoy breathtaking Center Creek views from the expansive deck that runs along the entire front of the property. Enjoying wine in your hot tub. The main level features a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops that opens to a sunroom, dining room, and living room with a fireplace--creating an ideal space for hosting holiday gatherings. The large primary bedroom includes its own ensuite with a jacuzzi tub and walk-in closet. Also on the main level is a second living area with additional dining or office space, along with a half bath. Upstairs offers two extra-large bedrooms and a full bath. The walkout basement provides endless possibilities and could easily be converted into an in-law suite. Currently used as an art studio, it includes a full bath, man cave, and living room with plenty of space to expand. Recent updates include a new roof, carpet, sunroom, fireplace, and fresh paint throughout. The property also features a newly built insulated shop with three garage doors, heat and air, built-ins, and two detached carports.

Listing Agent

Sarah Vickers

CHARLES BURT HOMEFOLKS License #2018014471 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Rural Setting
  • Barbed Wire
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Heavily Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Air
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14702500000001003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,560

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bonus Room Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Half Bathroom Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Basement
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: From grand, east on Fir road, south on County Rd 110, west on elder lane, house is the last driveway
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2797.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: County Tax Records
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Living Area: 4594.0
  • Year Built Details: 21 - 30
  • Contract Info:Short Sale: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings - All, Window Coverings - Blinds Prt, Window Coverings - Curtains All
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Foyer Level: Main
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Main
  • Sunroom Level: Main
  • Utility Room Level: Basement
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1797.0
  • Fireplace: 1, 2, Wood Burning, Pellet Stove

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Wall (Poured)
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage, Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central
  • Utilities: Elec - Carthage, Sewer - Septic, Water - Well, Fibre Optic

Schools

  • Elementary School: Steadley
  • Junior High Dist: Carthage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carthage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 14702500000001003
  • Lot Dimensions: 6.94
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 261360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Lot Description: Creek/Storm, Horses Allowed, Landscaped, Mostly Wooded, Rolling, View - River, Views, Water Access, Water Front, Restrictions, Residential, Rural

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3560.47

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,964 $68,330 $7,380 $60,950
2024 $2,964 $63,370 $7,380 $55,990
2023 $2,964 $63,370 $7,380 $55,990
2022 $2,939 $63,070 $7,380 $55,690
2021 $2,292 $49,770 $7,380 $42,390
2020 $2,264 $47,240 $6,670 $40,570
2019 $2,316 $48,220 $6,670 $41,550
2018 $2,241 $46,710 $0 $0
2017 $2,247 $46,710 $0 $0
2016 $2,310 $48,180 $0 $0
2015 $2,117 $48,180 $0 $0
2014 $2,117 $48,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $785,000 +60.2% $171 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2021 09/06/21 For Sale $490,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Ozark Gateway Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Abbey
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $621,768 Construction
Previous Owner $147,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $269,900 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Ozark Gateway Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 262518

Ozark Gateway Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-7.0-25-00-000-001.003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.