11218 Jasmine Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $328,661
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 Jasmine Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $302,915, approximately $247 per square foot. 11218 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Maplecrest Construction Inc
Bought by
Plessner Jason J and Plessner Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,300
Outstanding Balance
$95,285
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Maplecrest Construction Inc
Bought by
Plessner Jason J and Plessner Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,300
Outstanding Balance
$95,285
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Bought by
Plessner Jason J and Bethards Kather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plessner Jason J | -- | Metropolitan Title Corporation | |
| Plessner Jason J | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plessner Jason J | $130,300 | |
| Closed | Plessner Jason J | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,003 | $84,442 | $15,969 | $68,473 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $75,294 | $14,239 | $61,055 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $68,786 | $13,008 | $55,778 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $64,370 | $12,173 | $52,197 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $62,325 | $11,786 | $50,539 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $60,037 | $11,353 | $48,684 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $57,222 | $10,821 | $46,401 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $54,847 | $10,372 | $44,475 |
| 2016 | $5,043 | $53,049 | $10,032 | $43,017 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $51,836 | $9,803 | $42,033 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $51,836 | $9,803 | $42,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map