11219 Emuness Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11219 Emuness Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $235,944, approximately $149 per square foot. 11219 Emuness Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Mateo Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Bright Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,199
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Warth Floyd L and Warth Vicki
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Warth Vicki and Warth Floyd L
Bought by
Warth Floyd L and Warth Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,455
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Brown Lisa Leigh and Brown Carol Ann
Bought by
Warth Floyd L