Estimated Value: $195,141 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 198th Rd, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $287,785, approximately $263 per square foot. 1122 198th Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone High School, Sacred Heart School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Albert Jack and Albert Jack R
Bought by
Albert Jack R and Albert Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $147,020 | $1,490 | $145,530 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $144,117 | $1,035 | $143,082 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $144,117 | $1,035 | $143,082 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $96,270 | $822 | $95,448 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $96,270 | $822 | $95,448 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $85,152 | $822 | $84,330 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $85,152 | $822 | $84,330 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $86,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $86,874 | $2,429 | $84,445 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $84,140 | $2,429 | $81,711 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $86,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $86,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map