1122 5th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Atlas District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $779,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $659,259, approximately $756 per square foot. 1122 5th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including J.O. Wilson Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Buckner Rose W
Bought by
Tulloch Omar and Tulloch Jean P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tulloch Omar | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $664,180 | $513,910 | $150,270 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $661,510 | $511,360 | $150,150 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $643,760 | $504,030 | $139,730 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $597,970 | $464,930 | $133,040 |
| 2021 | $29,113 | $582,250 | $460,330 | $121,920 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $556,580 | $436,650 | $119,930 |
| 2019 | $26,090 | $521,800 | $410,620 | $111,180 |
| 2018 | $14,321 | $489,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $468,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $415,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $344,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $290,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map