NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1122 Barton Ave NW Buffalo, MN 55313

Estimated Value: $535,783 - $657,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,144 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2012

Last sale price $269,750 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,479 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Northwinds Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2012

Great 2 story with updated features, vaulted ceilings, eat-in kitchen, tile floors, private master bath, walkout to deck, large lot with woods, ample storage space, pantry, porch, eat-up counter, and so much more! Ready for your finishing touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Danielson

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 01/10/2012

Year Built

  • 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.28 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tile Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.28
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1100
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Private Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1894
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 250
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2144

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Alama Martin W
Bought by
Anderson Kirk E and Anderson Linda J
Current Estimated Value
$580,446

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Kirk E $42,000 --
Alama Martin W $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2012 04/06/12 Sold $269,750 +12.6% $126 / Sq Ft
02/24/2012 02/24/12 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2012 01/10/12 For Sale $239,580 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,566 $500,500 $155,300 $345,200
2024 $4,750 $499,800 $165,000 $334,800
2023 $4,170 $535,200 $198,000 $337,200
2022 $3,964 $436,800 $137,700 $299,100
2021 $3,928 $362,900 $86,200 $276,700
2020 $3,798 $353,200 $84,700 $268,500
2019 $3,300 $337,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,054 $316,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,930 $297,300 $0 $0
2016 $2,902 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,644 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4097634

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 203-028-001010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.