1122 Birch St Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,320
Studio
--
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Birch St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $166,320, approximately $194 per square foot. 1122 Birch St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Wolter Timothy Paul and Wolter Tim
Bought by
Hallquist Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallquist Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $91,200 | $28,300 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $91,200 | $28,300 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $91,200 | $28,300 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $91,200 | $28,300 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $91,200 | $28,300 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $79,800 | $26,100 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $79,800 | $26,100 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $79,800 | $26,100 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $68,000 | $24,700 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $68,000 | $24,700 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $24,700 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,000 | $24,700 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map