1122 Brixworth Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $776,128 - $867,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,390
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Brixworth Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $831,532, approximately $245 per square foot. 1122 Brixworth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Primrose School of Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Tennessee Lp
Bought by
Markey Kaleb and Markey Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,787
Outstanding Balance
$410,651
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markey Kaleb | $488,197 | Foundation T&E Series Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markey Kaleb | $463,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $198,900 | $40,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $909 | $123,000 | $23,750 | $99,250 |
| 2023 | $909 | $123,000 | $23,750 | $99,250 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $123,000 | $23,750 | $99,250 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $123,000 | $23,750 | $99,250 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $86,925 | $16,250 | $70,675 |
| 2019 | $351 | $16,250 | $16,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map