1122 Charles St Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Charles St, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $315,510, approximately $109 per square foot. 1122 Charles St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hiawassee Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Clarkson Concepts Llc
Bought by
Merissaint Williane D and Wierissaint Mericel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$92,766
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Megargee Doris E
Bought by
Clarkson Concepts Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merissaint Williane D | $126,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Clarkson Concepts Llc | $26,800 | Southeast Professional Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merissaint Williane D | $123,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,834 | $133,082 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,834 | $133,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $129,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $122,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $118,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $115,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $113,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $111,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $109,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $114,611 | $15,000 | $99,611 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $104,589 | $7,000 | $97,589 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $89,678 | $6,000 | $83,678 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $69,908 | $6,000 | $63,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map